Privacy Policy

– updated February 2015

connexU2 abides by the Privacy Act 1988. We recognise that the privacy of your personal information is important to you. Unless you directly give us consent to do otherwise, we will only collect and use your personal information as set out below.

We collect personal information such as your name and email in order to provide a range of products and services and respond to your enquiry or request. We may also use this information to keep you up to date with important changes to our website including our products and services, style updates, as well as exclusive offers and promotions that may interest you. If you do not wish to receive promotional material from connexU2 please unsubscribe using the link on the bottom of our emails or via our Contact page.

connexU2 does not sell or trade your personal information with any third parties for their marketing or advertising purposes without your consent. We take all reasonable steps to maintain the security and integrity of your personal information and to protect your personal information from misuse, interference and loss and unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

connexU2 is committed to protecting your security, and always endeavours to provide a secure, safe platform from which to conduct online transactions.

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy please contact us via our Contact page or email us at info@connexu2.com

Keep in touch with The Travelling Tenor

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news, updates and special offers.

Thank you for subscribing to The Travelling Tenor. We will be in touch with news and updates very soon.

Don't miss out!

Join our exclusive list to receive premium news and updates

Thank you for subscribing to The Travelling Tenor ... and enjoy staying in the know.